Essential Oils Manufacturer | Carrier Oils Manufacturer | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Herbal Oils

Kumkumadi Oil

Origin: India

Extraction Method: Cold-pressed method

Colour & Appearance: Reddish-Wine Color


The name Kumkumadi comes from its key ingredient red-gold saffron, which is known as Kumkuma in Sanskrit. The rare and exotic saffron flowers retexture the skin making it spotlessly and blemish-free.

Topical Uses

  • Anti- Aging
  • Tan Removal
  • Natural Sunscreen
  • Hyperpigmentation
  • Dark Circles
  • Blemishes
  • Black Spots or Black Marks
  • Acne Scars
  • Acne or pimples

Everyday Uses

  • Skin Brightening
  • Treatment for Skin Infections
  • Removing Scars and Marks

Popular Uses

  • Improves Complexion
  • Treats Hyperpigmentation
  • Prevents Acne And Pimples
  • Diminishes Spots And Blemishes
  • Used As A Sunscreen
  • Lessens Scars
  • Heals Wounds

Primary Benefits

  • Lightens complexion
  • Helps to remove scars and wrinkles
  • Reverses the effect of suntan, blemishes, and uneven patches.

Directions For Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

Topical use:

  • Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
  • Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
+918929440683