Kiwi Seed Oil (botanical name –Actinidia Chinensis) is known as one of the perfect ingredients for natural skin care applications. The oil finds use in anti-aging skin care products such as lip balms, eye cream, and hair conditioners. AG industries, referred to as one among the popular manufacturers of this oil, supply the product to most parts of the world at a reasonable rate.
Extraction of Kiwi Seed Oil
Kiwi Seed Oil is extracted from the seeds of the Kiwi fruit by cold pressing method. Its color is clear and yellow, and it can easily penetrate into the skin tissue. This oil has several properties like a light aroma, highly moisturizing capabilities, and natural emollient.
- Locks in moisture
- Helps prevent early aging
- Reduces the appearance of wrinkles
- Firms skin for a more youthful appearance
- Used to treat skin elasticity and dryness
- Used in an application meant to reduce wrinkles & fine lines
- Kiwi Seed Oil is used as an eye cream
- Applicable in various skin treatment applications
- Help renew skin cells
Popular Uses & Benefits
- Promotes skin elasticity, lowers skin lines, dryness, and wrinkles.
- Helps in the regeneration process of skin cells
- Provides relief from scaly, itchy, and irritated skin conditions such as psoriasis and eczema
- Helps to treat blotches, wrinkles, acne, large pores, skin blemishes, and dark spots
- Prevents loss of moisture, promotes silky soft hair, and adds suppleness and elasticity
- Provides relief from itchy and irritated skin like eczema etc.
- Help in adding silkiness and softness to the hair
Directions For Use
Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser
- Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
- Keep away from children.
- If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
- Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.