Jasmine Oil Manufacturer & Supplier
Jasmine essential oil is best known by the name of Absolute essential oil. It is a pricey and rare oil to be found in tropical climates but actually originates from Iran.
Extraction of Jasmine essential oil
Jasmine essential oil is extracted from the flowers. Pigments and waxes are also obtained from the plant of jasmine at AG Industries and the oil is refined, properly manufactured after processing, and made available at a very cheap rate.
Properties of Jasmine essential oil
It is an orange to brown color liquid. It has a sweet and soothing aroma, which gives a calming effect on the mind.
- Fade scars
- Treat acne
- Soothe eczema
- Shiny healthy hair
- Glowing skin
- Fight MRSA
- Fall asleep faster
- Relieve PMS symptoms
- Relieve menopausal symptoms
- Protect against viruses
- Natural aphrodisiac
Popular Uses & Benefits
- It is an important essential oil you can use it as a romantic vibe
- Used as a lotion for skincare
- Rejuvenates your skin
- Use it in anxiety and depression
- Useful in nervousness, tension, and headaches
- Helpful in libido and fertility
- Works as diffuse Aroma so helpful for childbirth
- Used for making freshness of mood optimism and elevations
- Work as Inhalation which means you may apply it for stress and keep calming your Nervous system
- Reduces the appearance of skin imperfections
- Uplifts mood
- Promotes a healthy-looking, glowing complexion
Directions For Use
Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser
- Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
- Keep away from children.
- If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
- Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.