Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Cold Pressed Oils

Green Tea Seed Oil

Origin: China, Japan

Botanical Name: Camellia Sinensis

Family: Theaceae

Extraction Method: Cold-pressed method

Plant Part: Seeds

Colour & Appearance: Clear yellow to pale green


Green Tea Seed Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Green tea seed oil is used on the skin for infection i.e. acne, fungal & infection. It can balance cholesterol level, lower blood pressure, improves hair health, reduces inflammation & speeds up wound healing. It is good for skin care, bone health, reduces the risk of cancer cells, boosts the immune system & protects from oxidant stress.

Extraction:

It is extracted by the cold-pressed method.

Uses:

    1. It is used for anti-aging
    2. It is used as moisturizing
    3. It makes hair healthy
    4. It has anti-bacterial & anti-fungal properties

Topical Uses

  • Healthy hair
  • Fat-burning
  • Anti-bacteria and anti-fungal
  • Moisturizing
  • Anti-aging

Popular Uses & Benefits

  • Heals damaged and dry skin
  • Helps to reduce cholesterol and blood pressure level
  • Prevents the chances of cancers and cardiovascular ailments
  • Used for burning injuries and stomach aches
  • Lowers blood pressure, bad cholesterol strengthens the immune system and regulate the nervous system
  • Helps to cure constipation
  • Fights Skin Cancer
  • Treats Psoriasis and Eczema
  • Reduces Hair Fall
  • Cleanses Hair
  • Gets Rid of Dandruff

Everyday Uses

  • Oxidative stress
  • Strengthen immunity
  • Prevent cancer
  • Hair health
  • Skin health

Primary Benefits

  • Promotes Glowing Skin
  • Prevents Acne
  • Treats Cuts, Infections, and Scars

 

Directions For Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

Topical use:  Apply one to two drops to the desired area.

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.