Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Cold Pressed Oils

Grape Seed Oil

Origin: India

Botanical Name: Vitus vinifera

Family: Ampelidae

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Plant Part: Peel and Seed

Colour & Appearance: Virtually Clear. Has a Virtually Unnoticeable Tinge of Yellow/Green.


Grape Seed Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Grape seed Oil is extracted from the seeds of grape through the process of cold press method.. In actual, it’s a by-product of wine making. In the process of formation of wine, grapes are being pressed and the leftover grape seeds are used to make Grape seed Oil.

AG Industries is one among the leading producers and distributors of Grape seed Oil across the globe. Positioned in India, the manufacturer has the capacity of resources to deal with bulk orders from leading brands worldwide. Our products get certified through different levels of the quality tests that are conducted to ensure unmatched quality among various competitors.

Properties of Grape Seed Oil

  • Physical Properties : The color of Grape seed Oil is yellow. The oil is light in weight and does not carry any odour. It possesses a fine texture and gets readily absorbed by the skin.
  • Chemical Properties : Grape seed Oil is rich in various chemical properties such as antioxidant, anti-aging, anti-depression, anti-septic, and antiviral.

Uses of Grape Seed Oil

Grape seed Oil is popularly used by health care, cosmetics, and food & beverage industries to make their products beneficial for end-users. Some of the uses of this oil are listed below:

Topical Uses

  • Cooking oils
  • Skin toner and moisturizers
  • Hair care products
  • Lip balms
  • Cosmeceuticals
  • Pet food formulations

Everyday Uses

  • Controlling heart disease
  • Regulating blood sugar
  • Moisturizing skin and hair
  • Lowering LDL cholesterol while raising HDL cholesterol
  • Reducing the risk of heart disease

Popular Uses

  • Work as anti-aging that means it prevent Acne and Aging
  • Makes skin brightener
  • Eliminate weak hair, hair loss, and dandruff
  • Reduces wrinkles
  • Promotes more attractive hairstyles, strangers, and healthier your hair
  • Used as a makeup removal
  • Protects from Ultraviolet rays by Sun

Benefits of Grape Seed Oil

Grape seed Oil carries numerous health benefits for the skin as well as body, some of which are given below:

  • Healthy Skin : It moisturizes the skin and helps in the removal of scars and acne.
  • Healthy Hair : It strengthens hair and prevents hair fall.
  • Aromatherapy : It relaxes both mind and body.

Primary Benefits

  • Improves the appearance of blemishes
  • Supports healthy metabolism
  • Creates an uplifting environment

How to Apply Grapeseed Oil

The Grapeseed essential oil has different uses and the application depends on the usages. Most commonly grapeseed oil is used in skincare & in oil burners as a calming fragrance. Dilute the essential oils with a carrier oil for the best results as they are very concentrated. Carrier oil mix well with essential oils and helps take them within the skin.

Manufacturer of Grapeseed Essential Oil at Wholesale Price

AG Industries is one of the leading wholesale suppliers of grapeseed essential oil. We assure you that all our products adhere to the highest criteria of safety and quality. We offer the natural & organic forms of essential oils to our customers. Our products are free from all chemicals, additives, & fillers. They also do not carry any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances.

You should dilute essential oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated. We employ various tests and quality checks to assure that only premium-quality and effective oils reach our clients. The highest quality and packaging norms are employed to deliver excellent results on usage.

We sell grapeseed oil in bulk with fast delivery and complete customer support. Our company assures that you will not regret choosing us!

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
Disclaimer : The information provided is general and you must take medical advice before using this product. A.G Industries or associated business entities don’t guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy or any allergy, health issues.

Recent Blog Posts

FAQ

What is grapeseed oil good for?

It is used for promoting healthy due as it is high in polyunsaturated fat and vitamin E. It lowers the blood cholesterol level & reduces the risk of heart disease.

Is grapeseed oil good for your skin?

It has many benefits as is full of vitamin E. It can increase the signs of aging & can cause dry skin & discoloration. It improves the skin when consumed.

Does grape seed oil help with wrinkles?

It helps in fighting premature aging, slows the aging process & reverses the signs of aging.

When should I use grapeseed oil?

It is used for high-heat sautéing & stir-frying to baking; it is even used in pasta sauces, soups, and dressings. It is also used as a substitute for olive oil.

Is grapeseed oil good for lips?

It is best for lotion but not good for lip balm.

Where to buy grapeseed oil?

Grapeseed is native to India & belongs to the Ampelidae family. It is also known as “forbidden fruit.” It is used in Beauty, Food, Aromatherapy, Nutraceutical, Beverage, Sports Nutrition, Health & Wellness, Pet Nutrition, and Vitamins & Supplements.

AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of Grapeseed Oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures.

List of Technical Documents

  1. Grape Seed Oil - COA
  2. Grape Seed Oil - SOP
Botanical Name : Vitus vinifera
Common Name : grapeseed oil or grape oil
Parts Used : Peel and Seed
Color & Odor : Virtually Clear. Has a Virtually Unnoticeable Tinge of Yellow/Green
Methods of Extraction : Cold pressed
Constituents : Oleic acid, linoleic acid & linolenic acid
Specific Gravity : >= 0.885 at 23 °C
Flash Point : >280°C
Optical Rotation : 1.472@20ºC
Refractive Index : >= 1.465 AND <= 1.480 @ 20°C
Density : 0.910 to 0.922 g/cm3 at 25 °C
Shelf Life : Two years
Solubility : Soluble in oil. Insoluble in water