Essential Oils Manufacturer | Carrier Oils Manufacturer | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Organic Essential Oil

Galangal Oil – Organic

Botanical Name: Alpinia galanga

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Plant Part: Stem

Colour & Appearance: Clear to Amber

Cultivation Method: Certified Organic


Organic Galangal Essential Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Galangal oil is obtained from rhizomes of the plant via the steam distillation process. The oil has a spicy fragrance and is light yellow. This was also known as Low John.

Botany

The plant of Galangal belongs to the Zingiberaceae family that grows to a height of 150 cm. The rhizome of the plant is dark brown to reddish. The red berry fruit is fleshy, pea-sized and usually contains dark brown seeds.

Comparison Between Organic & Conventional

How Crop is Grown Organic Conventional
No toxic & persitient pesticides X
No synthentic growth hormones X
No petroleum-based fertilizers X
No cloning X
How Product is Processed Organic Conventional
No artificial colors or flavors
No artificial preservatives
No irradiated products/ingredients
No GMOs

Note / Strength of Aroma: Galangal Oil has a camphoraceous, herbaceous aroma. It adds warmth and spice to a fragrance blend, and is used as a base note in perfumery.

Blends With

black pepper, cardamom, carnation, cedarwood, chamomile roman, cinammon, clove, coriander, cypress, elemi, fennel seed, frankincense, geranium, ginger, ho leaf, ho wood, juniper berry, lavandin, marjoram, mimosa, myrtle, parsley seed, patchouli, palmarosa, pimento berry, pine, rose, rosewood, sandalwood, spikenard, tarragon and vetiver.

Disclaimer : We value variety, versatility, and sustainability to ensure we offer you the finest selection and highest quality certified organic essential oils. all of our organic essential oils are USDA certified which means you can rely on receiving truly certified organic essential oils. They are 100% pure and natural and are free of herbicidal residue, pesticides, and synthetic fertilizers. Most commonly, organic essential oils can be used in the formulation of perfumes, aromatherapy, food, pharmaceuticals, fragrance, flavor & cosmetic industry.

Recent Blog Posts

+918929440683