Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Aromatherapy Blends

Frangipani Oil

Origin: India

Botanical Name: Plumeria Alba

Family: ‎Dogbane

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Plant Part: Flowers

Colour & Appearance: Pale Yellow clear liquid


Description

Frangipani Essential Oil is a wonderful sweet-smelling oil that comes from the flower of Plumeria. The plant of Plumeria has a healing potential and is called by the name “Tree of Life”.

Extraction

At AG Industries, Frangipani Oil is extracted from the flowers of the Plumeria tree either through cold pressing or solvent extraction method.

Properties of Frangipani essential Oil

The white flowers with a yellow tinge give an alluring aroma and give Frangipani essential Oil, which is a pale yellow to brown in color. It is a thick oil.

Topical Uses

  • Scented candles
  • Aromatherapy
  • Soap making
  • Diffuser blend for stress
  • Perfume & deodorizers
  • Haircare products
  • Cures insomnia

Everyday Uses

  • Act as a shampoo in hair loss and growth of hair
  • Lose belly fat very fast.
  • It can help in reducing excessive weight.
  • Helps in skin whitening
  • Maintains healthy body antioxidants
  • Relaxes the banging feeling in our head

Popular Uses & Benefits

  • Makes you feel the love
  • Reconnects you with inner peace
  • High self-confidence is back again
  • Gives you soft, beautiful skin
  • De-stresses the mind by letting you sleep
  • Maintains a healthy body with antioxidants
  • Relaxes that banging feeling in your head
  • Aphrodisiac to set the mood

Primary Benefits

  • Builds confidence
  • Reconnects with inner Peace
  • Feelings of genuine love

Directions For Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

Topical use:

  • Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
  • Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.