Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Anti Bacterial Oils

Cypress Oil

Origin: India

Botanical Name: Cupressus sempervirens

Family: Cupressaceae

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Plant Part: Needles

Colour & Appearance: Pale amber clear oily liquid with sweet, balsamic and spicy odor


Description

We at AG Industries provide unmatched quality and honest pricing for our Cypress Oil to some of the leading brands worldwide. You can contact us for a free quote.

Cypress Oil is produced from the Mediterranean Cypress tree and gets extracted by the process of steam distillation of its leaves and twigs. AG Industries is the leading manufacturer and distributor of Cyprus Oil.

Properties of Cypress Essential Oil

In terms of appearance, Cypress Oil is found to be a thin, pale yellow-colored oil. The oil shows antiseptic, diuretic, astringent, anti-spasmodic, and deodorant properties.

Chemical Properties: Cyprus Oil comprises key chemical components such as a-pinene, camphene, sabinene, b-pinene, d-3carene, myrcene, a-terpinene, terpinolene, linalool, bornyl acetate, cedrol, and cadinene.

 

Topical Uses

  • Tightens Skin & Muscles
  • Heals Wounds
  • Treats Spasms
  • Increases Urination
  • Regulates Blood Flow
  • Tones Respiratory System
  • Promotes Sweating
  • Eliminates Odor
  • Maintains Liver Health
  • Relieves Stress
  • Prevents Excess Bleeding

Everyday Uses

  • Heals Wounds and Infections
  • Treats Cramps and Muscle Pulls
  • Aids Toxin Removal
  • Promotes Blood Clotting
  • Eliminates Respiratory Conditions
  • Natural Deodorant
  • Relieves Anxiety
  • Treats Varicose Veins and Cellulite

Popular Uses & Benefits

  • Helpful for increments the quantity and frequency of urination
  • Improves lung efficiency
  • This aromatherapy oil also ensures optimal liver health
  • Reduces heavy menstruation
  • Also useful to promote blood clotting
  • Helpful in treating an external and internal wound
  • Due to the good quality of antispasmodic, pure Cypress oil reduce inflammation from Muscles

Primary Benefits

  • Topical application helps to invigorate the senses
  • Helps improve the appearance of oily skin
  • Commonly diffused with citrus oils for an uplifting aroma

Directions For Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

Topical use:

  • Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
  • Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.