Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Cold Pressed Oils

Coffee Seed Oil

Botanical Name: Coffea arabica

Family: Rubiaceae

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Plant Part: Beans

Colour & Appearance: Dark Brown


Coffee Seed Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Our coffee seed oil is aromatic, vegetal oil that has a strong & rich aroma. It is rich in fatty acids; it is beneficial for mature skin formulations. This oil has a small amount of caffeine; it is used as an energizing massage oil.

Extraction Method:

Coffee seed oil is extracted by the cold-pressed method from the beans.

Uses:

  • Stimulate Hair Growth
  • Disinfectant
  • Reduce Cellulite
  • Regulate Mood
  • Skin Care
  • Boosts Your Immune System

 

Topical Uses

  • Puffy eyes
  • Sun protection
  • Cellulite reduction
  • Acne treatment
  • Footbath

Popular Uses & Benefits

  • Diminishes signs of cellulite
  • Helps soothe puffy eyes
  • Minimizes fine lines & wrinkles
  • Reduces swelling of bee stings and bites
  • Helps calm acne
  • Alleviates muscle pain and tension
  • Fights signs of aging

Everyday Uses

  • Cellulite reduction
  • Calming effects
  • Anti-aging benefits
  • Vitamin B-3 for skin cancer
  • Reduced inflammation
  • Acne treatment
  • Dark circles
  • After-sun care

Benefits

  • Cellulite reduction
  • Calming effects
  • Anti-aging benefits
  • Vitamin B-3 for skin cancer
  • Reduced inflammation
  • Acne treatment
  • Dark circles
  • After-sun care

Directions For Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

Topical use:  Apply one to two drops to the desired area.

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.