Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Cold Pressed Oils

Coconut Oil – Virgin

Origin: Philippines

Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera

Extraction Method: Cold processed

Plant Part: Drupe

Colour & Appearance: A creamy white solid fat


Virgin Coconut Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Produced from 100% fresh and matured coconuts. This oil is the preferred oil for direct use as an emollient on the skin and hair.

Consistency

It has the pleasant smell of coconut, and absorbs fairly quickly into the skin; is non-comedogenic and is suitable for all skin types.

Aromatic Description: The oil may have a very light scent of coconut

Recent Blog Posts