Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Anti Bacterial Oils

Clove Oil

Origin: India

Botanical Name: Syzygium aromaticum

Family: Myrtaceae

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Plant Part: Buds

Colour & Appearance: Pale Yellow


Clove Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Clove is originated from Indonesia & Malacca islands. It is obtained by the leaves and bud of clove it is red brown in color. It is picked by hand the buds are dried until they brown and, then grinding them. The powder is used in cooking and other Ayurvedic medicine or converted into an essential oil for various medicinal purposes. Clove oil is colorless to pale yellow in color with strong spicy smell.

Extraction
Clove oil is extracted by the method of steam and water distillation from the leaves, stem and bud of clove.

Blending
Clove oil blends with benzoin, lavender, ginger, sandalwood, basil and clary sage.

Properties of Clove Oil

Main Constituents : Eugenol

Other : Iron, calcium, potassium, phosphorous, vitamin A & C, hydrolic acid

Uses of Clove Oil

Topical Uses

  • Cures acne
  • Reduce swelling
  • Kills infectious bacteria

Everyday Uses

  • Moisturizes Dry Skin and Helps Other Skin Problems
  • Reduces Some Types of Pain
  • Soothes Irritation
  • Cleans Katana Swords and Other Metals
  • Improves Blood Circulation
  • Used as an Insect Repellent
  • Major Ingredient in Many Weed Killer Products
  • Reduces Foul Cooking Odors
  • Increases Libido
  • Reduces Stomach Pain

Popular Uses

  • Dentist advice on the use of clove oil as it helps in toothache & mouth sore
  • Used for cuts, burns, bruise & acne
  • Used to reduce anxiety, mental exhaustion, fatigue & tension
  • Used in Arthritic pain, rheumatism
  • Good for the digestive system as it is very effective against vomiting & diarrhea

Applications Uses

  • Repellent
  • Lotions
  • Moisturizers
  • Ointments
  • Mouthwash
  • Toothpaste
  • Personal & Baby Care Products
  • Anesthetize or Euthanize
  • Aromatherapy
  • Pharma
  • Immune System Booster

Benefits of Clove Oil

  • Clove oil is used in dental problems toothache and mouth sore.
  • Using clove oil is good for digestion as it is very effective against vomiting & diarrhea.
  • Clove oil is used to treat against flatulence, bronchitis, asthma & tuberculosis.
  • It could be used to reduce mental exhaustion, fatigue & tension, anxiety.
  • Clove oil is good to used as massage oil in cream and lotion.
  • Clove oil is use is insect and mosquito repellent.
  • Due to its soothing effect and powerful aroma clove oil is used in making soap.

Primary Benefits

  • Has powerful antioxidant benefits
  • The soothing, warm aroma
  • Helps clean teeth and gums

Safety Precaution

  • Children: In children, clove oil is LIKELY UNSAFE to take by mouth. It can cause severe side effects such as seizures, liver damage, and fluid imbalances.
  • Pregnancy and breast-feeding: Clove is LIKELY SAFE when taken by mouth in amounts commonly found in food. There is not enough reliable information about the safety of taking clove in medicinal doses if you are pregnant or breast-feeding. Stay on the safe side and avoid use.

How to Apply Clove Oil

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

Topical use:

  • Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
  • Dilute with oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

Manufacturer of Clove Oil at Wholesale Price

AG Industries is one of the reputed and certified clove essential oil manufacturers and we make sure to help customers take utmost advantage of oil’s therapeutic properties. There are varieties of benefits of using Clove Bud Oil and it also helps in enhancing one’s overall beauty. The oil is 100% natural, pure, and concentrated in nature.

Caution

  • If pregnant or breastfeeding then consult a doctor before use.
  • If taken in more quantity then it can cause vomiting, diarrhea, Blurred on a clear vision, difficult to take clear in breath & burning over your eyes.
Disclaimer : The information provided is general and you must take medical advice before using this product. A.G Industries or associated business entities don’t guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy or any allergy, health issues.

Recent Blog Posts

FAQ

What is Clove Oil used for?

It is used for easing upset digestion, relieving pain & helping with respiratory conditions. It helps in dental & topical application, treats infections & fights cancer.

Can Clove Oil kill a tooth nerve?

It is a traditional remedy for numbing nerves. Put two drops on a cotton ball & place it against the tooth until the pain is reduced.

Can you ingest Clove Oil?

It is unpleasant to taste. Don’t swallow it. Side effects can be caused if ingested.

Can you put Clove Oil directly on the skin?

It is the best remedy for dry skin. It should be taken in liquid form.

Does Clove Oil kill infection?

It has antibacterial properties. It cures acne, reduces swelling & kills infectious bacteria.

Where to buy Clove Oil?

Clove oil is native to Indonesia & Malacca islands & belongs to the Myrtaceae family. It is used in Beauty, Food, Aromatherapy, Nutraceutical, Beverage, Sports Nutrition, Health & Wellness, Pet Nutrition, and Vitamins & Supplements.

AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of Clove Oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures.

Why Choose A.G. Industries for Top Essential Oil supplier in India?

A.G. Industries stands at the top being the best cosmetic manufacturers in India. The high-toned quality of herbal cosmetic products we manufactures are extremely beneficial for the skin and offers rejuvenating glow. This is the reason that we are the leading private label manufacturing company.

Advantages of Clove essential oil manufacturers in India:

  • ISO 9001:2008, GMP, WHO certified supplier company
  • Provides wholesale supplier & manufacturing
  • Safe & chemical free
  • On-time order fulfillment.
  • Free sampling policy.
  • Offers third party manufacturing Franchise
  • Latest hi-technology and machinery.

.


Botanical Name : Syzygium aromaticum/Eugenia caryophyllata
Parts Used : Bud
Color & Odor : Golden Yellow/Brown@ Strong odor
Methods of Extraction : Steam distillation
Constituents : Eugenol
Specific Gravity : 1.025 – 1.050g/mL @ 25°C
Flash Point : >93°C
Optical Rotation : -3.0º to +0º @20 º C
Refractive Index : 1.525 – 1.535@ 20°C
Density : 1.038 – 1.060 at 25 °C
Shelf Life : Two years
Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils