Essential Oils Manufacturer | Carrier Oils Manufacturer | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Cold Pressed Oils

Castor Oil

Origin: India

Botanical Name: Ricinus communis

Family: Euphorbiaceae (Spurge)

Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed

Plant Part: Seeds

Colour & Appearance: A slightly viscous clear, colourless to pale liquid


Cold Press Castor Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

We are one of the reliable names in the industry to supply the superior quality Castor Organic Carrier Oil to almost all across the world. Castor Oil has proven itself as an effective natural treatment dealing with several health issues and has been in use for thousands of years. Castor Oil has been applied to several medicinal, industrial and pharmaceutical use. It is also used as multipurpose vegetable oil.

Method of Extraction

Castor Oil has been extracted from the seeds of Ricinus Communis plant, also known as castor beans. They do contain a toxic enzyme named ricin which undergoes deactivation through the process of heating and becomes safe to use.
Castor Oil is used as an additive in

  • Foods
  • Medications
  • Skincare
  • Lubricant
  • Biodiesel fuel
  • Fuel in lamps (in Egypt)
  • Beauty products

Topical Uses

  • A Powerful Laxative
  • A Natural Moisturizer
  • Promotes Wound Healing
  • Impressive Anti-Inflammatory Effects
  • Reduces Acne
  • Fights Fungus
  • Keeps Your Hair and Scalp Healthy

Popular Uses & Benefits

  • Pharma uses
  • Very effective in healing the body
  • Used against irritable bowel syndrome
  • Used for the treatment of various skin conditions like tumors, cancer, Cyst, and many others
  • Used as insecticides and fungicides
  • Helps in delaying the symptoms of bloody diarrhea, abdominal pain, mouth, and soar sensation
  • Can be applied to the scalp to induce hair growth
  • It is a fatty vegetable oil it makes ingredients of cosmetics products like lipstick, eyeliner, deodorant, soaps, and perfumes
  • Can be applied to eyelashes, eyebrows to promote hair growth
  • Used in food and flavoring
  • Works as a food additive and flavoring agent

Everyday Uses

  • Increase immunity
  • Boosts circulation
  • Get rid of moles and cysts
  • Constipation
  • Treat joint pains
  • Lowers Symptoms of arthritis
  • Makes your hair stronger and thicker
  • Heals dry, irritated, sun-burnt or acne-prone skin

Primary Benefits

  • Help Treat Constipation
  • Help Treat Arthritis
  • Ease Symptoms of Fibroids

Directions For Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

Topical use:  Apply one to two drops to the desired area.

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

Is castor oil good for hair?

Yes, it is healthy for hair due to its moisturizing properties.

Is castor oil good for your face?

Yes, Castor Oil is perfect for your face as it diminishes fine lines, wrinkles, and acne marks and nourishes your skin to make your face soft and beautiful.

Is castor oil edible?

Though there is food-grade castor oil available in the market, cosmetic-grade Castor Oil is only meant for external applications.

Is castor oil good for the skin?

Yes, the presence of Vitamin E makes Castor Oil excellent for your skin.

Does castor oil expire?

Cold-pressed Castor Oil can be used for up to 2 years if stored properly. Regular Castor Oil lasts up to a year.

Is castor oil comedogenic?

Due to its low comedogenic score, Castor Oil does not clog your skin pores.

Does castor oil help in beard growth?

Yes, it boosts beard growth and makes the hair follicles soft and manageable.

Is castor oil good for eyelashes?

Yes, it is good for eyelashes as it promotes the quick growth of eyelashes.

Can this castor oil be used in lip products like lip balm?

Yes our castor oil is 100% natural and can safely be used in lip products like lip balm

What smell does it have?

Castor Oil has a very light nutty smell or no smell at all.

+918929440683