Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Cold Pressed Oils

Castor Oil – USP

Origin: India

Botanical Name: Ricinus communis

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Plant Part: Seeds

Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid


Castor Carrier Oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying tool. It also acts as a shielding barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions.

Consistency & Absorption

Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils & By design, Castor Oil will remain on the surface of the skin, acting as a barrier

Aromatic Description: Castor Carrier Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils