Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Natural Essential Oil

Carrot Seed Oil

Origin: India

Botanical Name: Daucus carota

Family: Apiaceae

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Plant Part: Seeds

Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to amber liquid with a thin viscosity


Carrot Seed Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Carrot seed oil stimulates the circulation & functions of the brain & nerve. It has a warm, earthy, woody & herbaceous scent that has a soothing, refreshing & grounding effect that is known to diminish the feeling of weakness, anxiety & stress. It is used to treat urinary problems i.e. kidney stones, bladder problems, water retention & excess uric acid. It also treats diarrhea, indigestion & intestinal gas. It relieves the pain in the uterus & start menstrual periods. It has a warm, earthy, woody & herbaceous scent that has a soothing, refreshing & grounding effect that is known to diminish the feeling of weakness, anxiety & stress.

Extraction :

It is extracted by steam distillation method.

Topical Uses

  • Used in aromatherapy
  • Used to moisturize the skin & hair
  • Removes the appearance of dull & dry skin
  • Used to soothe skin & scalp
  • Fights the infections
  • Has anti-carcinogenic properties.
  • Prevents acidity
  • Controls the menstrual cycle

Everyday Uses

  • Promotes hair growth
  • Renders the hair smooth, shiny and soft
  • Stimulates the blood circulation in the scalp
  • Lightens the skin
  • Fades wrinkle

Popular Uses

  • Helps Kill Fungi and Bacteria
  • Fight Cancer Cells
  • Natural Sunscreen Option
  • Powerful Antioxidant
  • Supports Skin and Hair Health

Application Uses

  • Cosmetics
  • Medicines
  • Lotions
  • Creams
  • Soaps
  • Shampoos
  • Conditioner

Primary Benefits

  • Wrinkle Smoother
  • Sebum Regulator
  • Skin Lightening
  • Hair Conditioner
  • Skin Rejuvenator

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

How to Apply Carrot Seed Oil

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

Topical use:

  • Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
  • Dilute with oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

Manufacturer of Carrot Seed Oil at Wholesale Price

AG Industries exports natural essential oils, carrier oils, absolute oils, and many other natural and herbal products. We are also the leading carrot seed essential oil manufacturer, exporter, supplier, and wholesaler in India, we have earned a strong clientele in different parts of the world.

Block
Varieties of Carrot Oil
There are over 54 varieties of Carrot plant, and these 3 are the most prized one.

Natural Carrot oil is unadulterated. It is available as undiluted or “neat” oil & captures the plant’s scent and flavor, or “essence.

NATURAL

Caution

  • If pregnant or breastfeeding then consult a doctor before use.
  • If taken in more quantity then it can cause vomiting, diarrhea, Blurred on a clear vision, difficult to take clear in breath & burning over your eyes.
Disclaimer : The information provided is general and you must take medical advice before using this product. A.G Industries or associated business entities don’t guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy or any allergy, health issues.

Recent Blog Posts

FAQ

What is carrot seed oil good for?

The carrot seed oil has a warm, earthy aroma & has health benefits; it includes a reduction of anxiety & stress. It has antimicrobial, antioxidant, and anti-inflammatory & improves skin health.

Is Carrot seed oil and carrot oil same?

Carrot seed oil is confused with carrot oil but these are different properties. It is diluted with a carrier oil when you use it on your skin.

Is Carrot seed oil good for your face?

Carrot oil is full of moisture & provides essential antioxidants to the skin when applied. It has beneficial properties. It soothes dry or irritated skin & helps in cell regeneration.

Does carrot seed oil darken skin??

The carrot seed oil has lots of carotol & limonene that’s why it is a powerful lightening agent. It brightens dull complexions and lightens skin marks. It slows the production of skin darkening.

Is Carrot seed oil good for wrinkles?

It has remarkable skin revitalizing and toning properties that’s why it is the best anti-aging oil for the skin. It improves the complexion, diminishing wrinkles and scars, and for promoting cellular regeneration.

Where to buy Carrot seed oil?

Carrot seed oil is native to India. It is used in cosmetics, soaps, medicines & more. AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of Carrot seed oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures.

Botanical Name : Daucus carota
Parts Used : Seeds
Color & Odor : Pale yellow to amber liquid with a thin viscosity@22°C with earthy, woody and warm
Methods of Extraction : Steam Distillation
Constituents : luteolin, luteolin 3'-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside, and luteolin 4'-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside
Specific Gravity : 0.900 to 0.943@25°C
Flash Point : 119°F(48°C)
Optical Rotation : +50 To 60(+54)
Refractive Index : 1.489 to 1.492@20°C
Density : 0.92 g/cm3@ 25°C
Shelf Life : Two years
Solubility : Soluble in Alcohol / Insoluble in Water