Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Anti Bacterial Oils

Cade Oil

Origin: Mediterranean Region

Botanical Name: Prickly Juniper, Juniperus oxycedrus

Family: Cupressaceae

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Plant Part: Wood

Colour & Appearance: Dark brown and orange brown


Cade Oil has antiseptic, antimicrobial & fungicidal properties. It is used for making skin smooth & scalp complaints i.e. dandruff, eczema & dandruff. It is also used in wound dressing as a germ-killer. It is used in skin creams & ointments & anti-dandruff shampoos.

Extraction:

It is extracted by the steam distillation method.

Blending:

It blends well with Cedarwood, Clove Bud, Labdanum, Origanum, Rosemary, and Thyme.

Topical Uses

  • Helps to treat skin itching, eczema, or psoriasis
  • Prevents hair loss
  • It is a germ-killer in wound dressings
  • Used in anti-dandruff shampoos
  • Used in preparing skin cream & ointments

Everyday Uses

  • Combats fungal growths and infections
  • Spiritual upliftment

Popular Uses & Benefits

  • Good for treating diabetes, high blood pressure, pneumonia, cancers, and peptic ulcer
  • Useful in diarrhea
  • Beneficial in skin problems like itching skin, psoriasis, eczema, and seborrhea
  • Good for treating conditions caused by parasites (insects)
  • Good to reduce dandruff, hair fall and make your scalp healthy
  • Used in many cosmetics products like lotion, creams, and shampoos

Primary Benefits

  • Excellent benefits to the skin and hair
  • Fights against microbial infections

Directions For Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

Topical use:

  • Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
  • Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.