Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Cold Pressed Oils

Cacay Oil

Origin: Brazil & Columbia

Botanical Name: Caryodendron orinocense

Family: Euphorbiaceae

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Plant Part: Seed

Colour & Appearance: Light golden yellow or Yellow to brownish


Cacay Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

We are the reputed names in the industry to supply the most decent and premium quality Cacay Oil all across the world. In the past few years, there has been an amazing increase in the demand for Cacay Oil which is nothing less than a surprise. There are many facts which make Cacay Oil surpass other essential oils in terms of benefits, some of them are as follows:

  • Cacay Oil contains 3X natural Retinol i.e., Vitamin A than Rosehip Oil
  • Cacay Oil contains 2X natural Linoleic Acid than Virgin Argan Oil
  • Cacay Oil contains 50% more Vitamin E than Virgin Argan Oil

Process of Extraction

Cacay Oil is extracted by the method of steam distillation of nut which grows on the Cacay tree, commonly found in the Amazonian forest. In fact, the complete Cacay tree comes into use. As we know, its nut becomes oil, similarly, its pulp can be grounded into the floor and comes in use to make Cacay milk. The outer shell of the tree is used for cooking where animals love to get fed by its inner peel. However, all these are just use cases, its benefits are huge and do not end here. Let’s explore some of the great benefits of Cacay Oil.

 

Topical Uses

  • Improves Elasticity
  • Hydration for Skin
  • High levels of Retinol
  • Scar Reduction
  • Healthier, More Voluminous Hair
  • Breakouts and Skin Texture
  • Stimulates Collagen

Popular Uses

  • Provides deep nourishment
  • A natural source of Vitamin A and E
  • Stimulates collagen
  • Protects skin
  • It’s full of Linoleic Acid
  • Helps fade scars and stretch marks
  • Improves the lives of low-income families

Everyday Uses

  • Improves Elasticity
  • Hydration for Skin
  • High levels of Retinol
  • Scar Reduction
  • Healthier, More Voluminous Hair
  • Breakouts and Skin Texture
  • Stimulates Collagen
  • Silky, Smoother and Longer Hair
  • Protects the Skin

Benefits of Cacay Oil

  • Enhances Skin Elasticity: Being rich in Vitamin E, Cacay Oil is considered to be the best moisturizer for the skin. This helps in tightening the skin and increasing its elasticity which in return gives one a fresh and young look. The oil is used in manufacturing many of the anti-aging products by cosmetic companies.
  • Hydrates the skin: Being a great moisturizer, Cacay Oil penetrates the skin deeply and easily. Comparing it to other essential oils, it gets absorbed more quickly into the skin pores as one can expect. This gradually helps to make the skin smoother and increases the skin hydration, leaving a younger-looking skin behind.
  • High levels of Retinol: As stated above, Cacay Oil has 3X the natural amount of retinol as compared to Rosehip Oil. Retinol plays an important role in resetting the cell turnover and prevents clogging in the pores. This leads to controlling blackheads, whiteheads, and acne problems. The presence of retinol tones out the skin and helps in the reduction of wrinkles and fine lines on the face, giving a younger look in return.
  • Reduction of Scars: Cacay Oil aids well in the process of skin regeneration and is considered best for treating problems of scars and stretch marks. This becomes possible due to the presence of essential fatty acids and vitamins in the oil.
  • Healthy & Shiner Hair: Not only for skin but Cacay Oil has also delivered several benefits to the hair, in the same manner, resulting in shinier and healthy hair. The oil treats all possible scalp problems like dandruff, hair fall, etc. The oil nourishes the scalp well, resulting in stronger hair. Due to this nourishment, it prevents you from different hair & scalp problems like split ends and damaged hair while helping in treating cuticles as well. The presence of Vitamin E and Linoleic acid extends support in increasing the growth of hair.

Directions For Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

Topical use:  Apply one to two drops to the desired area.

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

Recent Blog Posts