Buriti Oils Manufacturer & Supplier
Buriti oil is extracted from its tree’s fruit, then ground and cold-pressed so that it preserves its valuable nutrients. Buriti, which is scientifically known as Mauritia flexuosa, is an Amazonian palm tree that bears a fruit that holds oil that has been used for thousands of years to add moisture and shine to hair and fight aging of the skin. The Brazilians know the buriti tree as the “Tree of Life” since its oil is a natural fountain of youth for skin and hair.
- Nourishes Weak Hair
- Boosts Cell Turnover
- Rehydrates Parched Skin
- Acts as an Anti-Inflammatory
Popular Uses & Benefits
- Used to heal stings and burns
- Used to lower hair frizz
- Used to soothe diaper rash
- Lightens dark spots
- Used to moisturize, nourish and soothe cracked dry and mature skin
- Provides collagen and elasticity to the skin
- Used to treat damaged skin such as wounds, burns, scars, and cuts
- Prevents damage caused by free radicals
- Used to heal skin conditions such as eczema, psoriasis and protects against cancer
- Also helpful for acne-prone skin
- Used to treat rashes, roughness, sensitive skin, redness, and irritation
- Lowers the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines
- Used for body, facial cleansers, moisturizers, and hair care preparations for brittle, dry, and damaged hair
- Buriti oil prevents the damaging caused by UVA and UVB rays of the sun
- Soothe cracked skin
- Maintains skin elasticity
- Eliminates free radical damage
- Treat rashes
- Lowers the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles
Directions for use
Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser
Topical use: Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
1. Keep away from children.
2. If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
3. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.