Essential Oils Manufacturer | Carrier Oils Manufacturer | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Dilutions

BP GRADE Dill Seed Oil

Botanical Name: Anethum graveolens

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Plant Part: Seeds

Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to yellowish colored liquid


BP GRADE Dill Seed Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

We also offer a wide range of essential oils for BP/USP GRADE Dill Seed Oil, which is manufactured & produced in our facilities. It is used in various pharmaceutical and allied fields. Our products are manufactured under stringent quality norms & are available in standard packaging. We are the wholesale manufacturer & supplier of the dill seed oil & can supply as the specifications of the clients.

Botany

Dill seed oil is hardly yellowish to light brown and its aroma is caraway oil-like because it has high carvone content in its composition. This oil is extracted from mature seeds by using steam distillation.

Pharma Grade

Products meeting the purity requirements of chemical products admitted in the pharmaceutical sector (pharma requirement such as IP, BP, USP..)

Uses & Precautions

  • Antimicrobial — It contains a high concentration of carvone.
  • Antispasmodic — Its relaxing and calming effect can help pacify spasmodic attacks.
  • Sedative — It also has a sedating effect that may aid in inducing drowsiness

Storage: Store preferable in air tight containers & keep in a Cool and dry place protected from light.

Quality

Our production and quality control is strictly according to WHO-GMP & the company is ISO 9001:2000, Halal & WHO- GMP certified company.

Disclaimer : We value variety, versatility, and sustainability to ensure we offer you the finest selection and highest quality certified organic essential oils. all of our organic essential oils are USDA certified which means you can rely on receiving truly certified organic essential oils. They are 100% pure and natural and are free of herbicidal residue, pesticides, and synthetic fertilizers. Most commonly, organic essential oils can be used in the formulation of perfumes, aromatherapy, food, pharmaceuticals, fragrance, flavor & cosmetic industry.

Recent Blog Posts

+918929440683