Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Cold Pressed Oils

Black Seed Oil

Origin: India

Botanical Name: Nigella Sativa

Family: Rutaceae

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Plant Part: Seeds

Colour & Appearance: Deep yellow to deep amber


Black Seed Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

AG Industries is known as one among the reliable and acknowledged suppliers, and exporters of Black Seed Oil. AG Essential Oil offer Black Seed Oil in its absolute pure form, supplied to some of the leading brands worldwide.

As one of the most illustrious essential oil also referred to as the Oil of Pharaohs, Black Seed Oil is a major source of nutrients required for the body to function properly. Having an extensive medicinal value, the oil is an ideal remedy for various health issues. It is extracted through the process of cold pressing and squeezing the seeds of Nigella sativa, a small plant that grows in the Middle East, Western Asia, and Eastern Europe. Cold pressing at a low temperature through a chemical-free process helps retain the chemical composition of this oil.

Constituents

Composition of Black Seed Oil is Calcium, iron, thymoquinone, linoleic acid, nigellone, oleic acid, potassium, zinc, selenium, magnesium, vitamin A, vitamin B, niacin, vitamin B2, and vitamin C.

Main Constituents : Oleic

Blending

Black Seed oil blends with all Essential Oils.

Uses of Black Seed Oil

  • The oil is used as a cure for various health issues
  • It helps reduce blood pressure, cholesterol level, and treat cancer
  • Black Seed Oil is also used in the preparation of various desserts and cuisines as a flavoring agent
  • It is also used in cooking to add a spicy touch to pickles, bread, and curry dishes
  • The oil has been known to fight various diseases by increasing immune cell and bone marrow production

Topical Uses

  • Dry skin
  • Dry hair
  • Acne
  • Psoriasis
  • Hair growth

Everyday Uses

  • Allergies
  • Asthma
  • Diabetes
  • Headaches
  • Digestive disorders
  • High blood pressure
  • Rheumatoid arthritis
  • Reducing inflammation

Popular Uses

  • Used in headache and toothache
  • Restrained intestinal worms
  • Cures nasal congestion
  • Used for the treatment of conjunctivitis of eyes
  • Used in constipation and dysentery
  • Used for the treatment of diarrhea and colic
  • Used in cold, flu and swine flu
  • Used for the treatment of the respiratory disorder
  • Used in asthma, cough, bronchitis, and emphysema
  • Used for the treatment of cancer
  • Boosts the immune system of the body
  • Lowers the blood pressure
  • Reduces the cholesterol level of the body

Benefits of Black Seed Oil

The oil is widely used for offering a number of benefits for skin, weight loss, health, and more.

  • Helps Fight Inflammation : The oil is known to target and reduce inflammation. Being in use for medicine, cosmetics, and food, the Black Seed Oil also comprises substances that aid in the protection of cells from damage.
  • Helps Treat Allergies : According to a small study, the oil has been found to reduce (eliminate in some cases) symptoms of a stuffy nose, itchy eyes, and sneezing among people suffering from allergic rhinitis (hay fever).
  • Effective against Acne : In addition to being used against psoriasis, skin inflammation, and rashes, the oil is also suggested to be as effective as benzoyl for treating acne.
  • Fights Cancer : Black Seed Oil is extracted from the seeds of a plant named Nigella sativa that is packed with thymoquinone, a compound with cancer-fighting powers. Use of the oil has been found to reduce the size, as well as slow the growth of, tumors as well as protect tissues from radiation damage.
  • Control Asthma Symptoms : Another small study established the fact that the use of Black Seed Oil works better than other treatments in controlling asthma symptoms.
  • Beneficial for Heart-related Conditions : Seeds of the oil’s parent plant have been in use across various parts of the world as a traditional medicine for conditions like high blood pressure, diabetes, and obesity. However, supplements made using the seeds are found to lower levels of blood fats (triglycerides) and cholesterol.
  • Weight Loss Benefits : Black seed supplementation is also found to help lower the body mass index (BMI) without any severe side effects noticed.
  • Skin Benefits : Black Seed oil is also considered beneficial for people with skin conditions such as eczema. It also helps soften the skin, serves as a moisturizer, and hydrates hair.

Primary Benefits

  • Promotes a clear-looking complexion
  • Cleaner for acne-prone skin
  • Cleans and hydrates skin

How to Apply Black Seed Oil

The Black Seed essential oil has different uses and the application depends on the usages. Most commonly Black Seed oil is used in skincare & in oil burners as a calming fragrance. Dilute the essential oils with a carrier oil for the best results as they are very concentrated. Carrier oil mix well with essential oils and helps take them within the skin.

Manufacturer of Black Seed Oil at Wholesale Price

AG Industries is one of the leading wholesale suppliers of lavender essential oil. We assure you that all our products adhere to the highest criteria of safety and quality. We offer the natural & organic forms of essential oils to our customers. Our products are free from all chemicals, additives, & fillers. They also do not carry any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances.

You should dilute essential oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated. We employ various tests and quality checks to assure that only premium-quality and effective oils reach our clients. The highest quality and packaging norms are employed to deliver excellent results on usage.

We sell lavender oil in bulk with fast delivery and complete customer support. Our company assures that you will not regret choosing us!

Block
Varieties of Black Seed Oils
If you are looking for bulk black seed oil, you are at the right place. We at AG Industries offer just quality organic rosemary oil. Being a manufacturer and exporter of organic black seed oil.

We produce almond oil cold pressed in our production unit at the highest level of purity to ensure a pure, premium

NATURAL

Lavender (Natural Blend) Oil, made from 100% natural constituents, can be used to economically scent natural products in cosmetics

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
Disclaimer : The information provided is general and you must take medical advice before using this product. A.G Industries or associated business entities don’t guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy or any allergy, health issues.

Recent Blog Posts

FAQ

What are the benefits of black seed?

It is used for treating digestive conditions like gas, colic, diarrhea, dysentery, constipation, and hemorrhoids. It also treats respiratory conditions including asthma, allergies, cough, bronchitis, emphysema, flu, swine flu, and congestion.

Does black seed oil help hair growth?

When it is applied on the scalp it reduces the inflammation, stimulates hair growth, and reduces flakiness and sensitivity. It makes hair healthy, soft, hydrated & shiny.

Does black seed oil really work?

It lowers the triglycerides and blood pressure, treating allergies, improves memory in older people, and treats certain infections.

Can you drink black seed oil?

Don’t consume in more amount as it can be dangerous. It should be eaten raw.

Can black seed oil hurt your kidneys?

It may reduce liver & kidney disease complications & improve the organ structure.

Where to buy black seed oil?

Black seed oil is native to India & belongs to the Rutaceae family. It is used in Beauty, Food, Aromatherapy, Nutraceutical, Beverage, Sports Nutrition, Health & Wellness, Pet Nutrition, and Vitamins & Supplements.

AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of Black seed Oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures.

Botanical Name : Nigella Sativa
Common Name : Black Cumin, Black Caraway, Nigella, Fennel Flower, Nutmeg Flower, Roman Coriander And Kalanji
Parts Used : Seeds
Color & Odor : Deep yellow to deep amber@ 22°C with Aromatic, Peppery
Methods of Extraction : Cold pressed
Constituents : Palmitic Acid, Palmitoleic Acid, Stearic Acid, Oleic Acid, Linoleic Acid, Linolenic Acid, Eicosadic Acid, Myristic acid
Specific Gravity : >= 0.918 AND <= 0.925 at 23 °C
Flash Point : 230 °F (48.89°C)
Optical Rotation : +3º to +8º@30ºC
Refractive Index : >= 1.501 AND <= 1.508 @ 20°C
Density : 0.84 g/mL at 25 °C
Shelf Life : Two years
Solubility : Soluble in oil. Insoluble in water