Essential Oils Manufacturer | Carrier Oils Manufacturer | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Herbal Oils

Ashwagandha Oil

Botanical Name: Withania somnifera

Family: Nightshade family

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Plant Part: Wood


Ashwagandha Oil is used for reducing Vata disorders i.e. nerve or muscle pain & poor circulation. It restores the natural suppleness of the skin & elasticity. It is excellent for dehydrated & dry skin; it also reduces wrinkles. This oil is herbal; it has antioxidant & anti-tumor properties. These properties help in combating the harmful free radicals & curb the growth of the tumor cells. It prevents the malignant tumor & creates new blood vessels. It is excellent for dehydrated & dry skin; it also reduces wrinkles.

Topical Uses

  • Used for body massage
  • Improves muscle tone & make them strong and reduces the pain of the body & make it fresh
  • Used for weakness & leg-cramps
  • Lubricates the joint & makes them strong
  • Controls the growth of the cancer cells

Everyday Uses

  • Boosts immunity
  • Helps in muscle building
  • Improve brain function especially memory
  • Reduces cortisol levels and stress

Popular Uses

  • Reduces blood sugar levels
  • Have anti-cancer properties
  • Reduces cortisol levels
  • Help reduce stress and anxiety
  • Reduces symptoms of depression
  • Reduces symptoms of depression
  • Boosts testosterone and increase fertility in men
  • Increases muscle mass and strength
  • reduces inflammation
  • Lowers cholesterol and triglycerides
  • Improves brain function, including memory

Primary Benefits

  • Treats Insomnia
  • Increases stamina
  • Cure for Vitiligo

Directions For Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

Topical use:

  • Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
  • Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
+918929440683