Ambrette seed oil has a musky aroma. It is used for stomach & intestinal disorders i.e. constipation, nausea, vomiting, upset stomach, cramps & stomach cancer.
It is extracted by Steam, Solvent or CO2 Extraction
It blends well with Amyris, bergamot, carrot seed, cedarwoods, cognac, costus, frankincense, galbanum, guaiac wood, gurgun balsam, juniper berry, lavender, mandarin, mimosa, myrrh, orange, patchouli, peppermint, spruce.
- Highly nutritious
- Safe to consume
- Relief from Headache
- Sleep Peacefully
- Heals Dry Skin
- Cures Stomach Issues
- Supports Immunity
- Tones Skin
- Scented Candles
- Hair Care Products
- Soap Making
- Massage Oil
- Insect Repellent
Popular Uses & Benefits
- It is mostly used in natural perfumers. Medically it is used in aches, stiffness, poor blood circulation, low blood pressure, anxiety, depression, in dryness of the throat.
- Leaves and roots are used in gonorrhea and venereal disease.
- Ambrette seed oil uses in easing digestion and improve poor appetite.
- It is also used to revitalize. It is used for giving flavor to the coffee of Arabs.
- This essential oil’s wonderful sweet musky smell is the perfect choice in many aromatherapy preparations and is widely used by the expert.
- It is also recommended to add few drops of this oil in the hot bathtub and enjoy the benefits of this oil.
- It is also known as an excellent cure for many ailments related to the stomach such as indigestion, acidity, cramps, and other disorders.
- It relieves mental fatigue, anxiety, depression, or tensions. This oil has excellent qualities that induce positive thoughts to your mind and elevates your mood.
Directions For Use
Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser
- Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
- Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.
- Keep away from children.
- If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
- Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.