Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Cold Pressed Oils

Amaranth Oil

Origin: Mexico and the Yucatan Peninsula

Botanical Name: Amaranthus caudatus

Family: Amaranthaceae

Extraction Method: CO2 extraction

Plant Part: Seeds


Amaranth Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Amaranth oil is known for its beauty-enhancing properties & nutritional richness. It contains a high concentration of squalene. It is the ultimate skin rejuvenator & natural face moisturizer. It repairs damaged, dry & tired skin. It is used in foods, cosmetics, shampoos & Pharmaceutical industries. It has a delicate taste.

Extraction :
It is extracted by the CO2 extraction method.

Topical Uses

  • Improves bone health
  • Strengthens the heart
  • Boosts immunity
  • Moisturizes the skin
  • Used in cooking

Everyday Uses

  • Has anti-inflammatory properties
  • Prevents cancer
  • It is effective in diminishing scars
  • Controls hair loss

Popular Uses & Benefits

  • Supports your digestive system
  • Helps prevent birth defects in early pregnancy

Primary Benefits

  • Used for breast cancer
  • Regulates menstruation
  • Used for enhancing meditation

Directions For Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

Topical use:

  • Apply one to two drops to the desired area.

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

Recent Blog Posts