Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Cold Pressed Oils

Almond Oil (Sweet) – Spain

Origin: Spain

Botanical Name: Prunus dulcis

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Plant Part: Nuts

Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid


Spain Sweet Almond Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Sweet Almond Carrier Oil is an excellent emollient and is known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin. It can be used to soothe dry skin and irritated areas. Massage therapists should note that it can stain sheets.

 

Consistency

Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils

Aromatic Description:Sweet Almond Carrier Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.

Recent Blog Posts