About Orange Oil:
Orange oil is beneficial for maintaining the appearance, health & texture of the skin as it promotes radiance, clarity, smoothness & radiance. It is used for reducing the signs of acne & uncomfortable skin conditions. It increases the flow of blood.
This oil is also known as sweet orange essential oil; it is derived from the fruits of the citrus sinesis botanical and bitter orange oil is derived from the citrus Aurantium.
It enhances immunity & reduces symptoms of numerous ailments that help in traditional medicines.
It is used in aromatherapy as it has a pleasant scent that is cheerful & uplifting. It reduces pulse rate as it has a relaxing & calming effect.
It creates a warm environment & stimulates the strength of the immune system & eliminates the airborne bacteria.
It is beneficial for maintaining the health, appearance & texture of the skin as it promotes the clarity, radiance & smoothness by reducing the signs of acne.
It is used in massage as it is known to increase the blood flow. It is known to relieve the discomforts of the inflammation, menstruation & headache.
It is used in medicines as it reduces the incidents of painful muscle contractions. It is used in massage as it relieves the stress, improper digestion & congestion of the nose.
This oil is also known as sweet orange essential oil; it is derived from the fruits of the citrus sinesis botanical and bitter orange oil is derived from the citrus Aurantium. The original & exact origin of the plant is unknown as it can grow anywhere in the world. It is believed that is originated between the South-West of Chine & the Himalayas. For many years; it was believed that the sweet orange tree was considered the form of bitter orange tree. Orange oil can naturally enhance immunity & reduces the symptoms of different ailments. It is used in traditional medicines for treating acne, chronic stress & other problems. In China, it is known as the symbol of good fortune.
Visit product page Orange oil is a well-established manufacturer, supplier and exporter.
Let’s have a look at the main constituents of Orange Oil:
It is used in aromatherapy as it has a pleasant scent; it is cheerful & uplifting that’s why it provides a relaxing & calming effect. It is very beneficial if you use it in a diffuser; when you ate stressed, anxiety, sadness, anger, hypertension, frustration & negative moods. It diminishes the unpleasant scents. It stimulates the strength of the immune system & eliminates the bacteria & pathogens. It has sedative properties that work as a natural aphrodisiac. It is believed that its scent can enhance the cognitive function that makes it easy to recall the memories. This helps in sleeping as it enhances the sleep quality that facilitates the detoxifying process of the body. It enhances the sense of relaxation & contributes to the anti-bacterial & cleansing properties.
It is used in cosmetics, it maintains the health, appearance & texture of the skin as it promotes the clarity, radiance & smoothness. It reduces the signs of acne & other skin problems. It is also used in massage as it increases the blood flow that relieves the discomforts associated with inflammation, headaches & menstruation. It soothes the bones & joint pain. It has an astringent property that contributes to the anti-aging benefits. It works as a tonic that detoxifies & cleanses the skin. It is used as the natural moisturizer & cleanser as it nourishes the skin, soothes dryness & irritation & enhances the collagen production. It is an effective treatment for skin hydration.
It is used in medicines as it reduces the painful & reflexive muscle contractions. It has anti-oxidant properties that repair the damaged cells.
Orange oil is extracted by the cold pressing method as it protects the anti-oxidants & active ingredients. After the cold press method, some oils are steam-distilled. The color of the orange oil can be orange-yellow or orange-brown & it has the light, fresh & sweet fragrance of the fruit itself.
This oil is used in aromatherapy that can deodorize leaving its own fresh & energizing scent. When you inhale the scent of the oil from the bottle has a sedative, relaxing effects that reduce the anxiety & contribute the feeling of being alert. It can be diffused throughout the room by adding 5-6 drops in a diffuser. It boosts the mood & improves the digestion. It eases both mental & physical fatigue.
It can be added in the laundry to scent the clothes or even in the dishwasher. It is used in cosmetics as it enhances the complexion for the patients who suffer eczema. It is very effective for skin with acne as it prevents breakouts. It eliminates bacteria, soothe inflammation, and reduces pain & swelling.
It reduces the blemishes & unwanted spots without dehydrating the skin. It has anti-bacterial & anti-inflammatory properties. It is used to deeply cleansing face that reduces the amount of oil on the skin & even controls the acne breakouts.
It is used for hair as it eliminates the bacteria, reduces dandruff & itchiness by restoring the moisture & balances the scalp’s ph. It is used in medicines as it reduces inflammation, promotes relaxation & enhances circulation. It improves digestion that eases or prevents cramps & constipation. It can be combined with carrier oils & massaged on the belly. It promotes the release of toxins & stimulates the bladder & lymphatic system.
It has anti-inflammatory properties that provide relief from the pain & swelling in the joints. It is also used to improve digestion. It encourages the digestive enzymes to be released that improves the digestion & prevent or relieve gas & constipation.
Guide to Jojoba Oil Varieties & Benefits:
|ORANGE OIL VARIETY||COUNTRY OF ORIGIN||BENEFITS OF OIL|
|ORANGE ESSENTIAL OIL (SWEET)||Brazil|
|ORANGE BITTER (SICILY) ESSENTIAL OIL||Italy||
|BLOOD ORANGE (SICILY) ESSENTIAL OIL||Italy||
|ORANGE ORGANIC ESSENTIAL OIL (SWEET)||USA|
- Consult a doctor before use, if you are pregnant or nursing.
- Keep away from children under the age of 7.