All About Hemp Oil

All About Hemp Oil

About Hemp Oil:


Hemp oil preserves the suppleness & softness & repairs the dryness. It even outs the complexion as it helps the clearing of diseases like acne & eczema & enhances the skin’s texture & character. It is rich in vitamins, minerals & antioxidants. It supports the skin’s clarity & brightness for a radiant complexion.


In Essence:


  • Hemp oil & Hash oil are obtained from the species of the Cannabis plant; these are offered in different ways & have different properties & effects.
  • It doesn’t represent the sedative or narcotic properties these are the characteristics of Hash Oil (cannabis oil or Marijuana Oil).
  • It is used topically as it is reputed to refresh, strengthen or revive the skin. It enhances the texture & appearance. It preserves the suppleness & flexibility & repairs the dryness.
  • It is applied to hair as it naturally calms inflammation of the scalp & prevents their rejuvenated appearance & texture.
  • It is used in medicines as it has the reputation of healing the infections, improving circulation & balance hormones.

History:


The hemp plant was used in the production of clothing, footwear, rope & paper products. It was used in religious practices. It was used for medications in Africa. Hemp oil’s name was mistaken with Hash oil.

Leading Supplier

Visit product page Hemp oil is a well-established manufacturer, supplier and exporter.

It is also known as Marijuana Oil, Cannabis Oil, or Weed Oil. These are obtained from the species of the Cannabis plant; these are presented in different ways & have several properties & effects. It doesn’t represent the sedative or narcotic properties.


Benefits:


Let’s know about the chemical constituents of Hemp oil.

LINOLEIC ACIDS (OMEGA-6):

  • Moisturize hair and promote its growth
  • Facilitate wound healing
  • Be an effective emulsifier in the formulation of soaps and quick-drying oils
  • Exhibit anti-inflammatory properties
  • Soothe acne and reduce chances of future outbreaks
  • Promote moisture retention in skin and hair
  • Make oils feel thinner in consistency when used in an oil blend, thus being beneficial for use on acne-prone skin

ALPHA-LINOLENIC ACID (OMEGA-3):

  • Lessen inflammation
  • Control blood clotting on the skin
  • Soothe joint pain and ease stiffness to improve flexibility

OLEIC ACIDS (OMEGA-9):

  • Maintain the softness, suppleness, and radiance of skin and hair
  • Stimulate the growth of thicker, longer, and stronger hair
  • Reduce the appearance of aging, such as premature wrinkles and fine lines
  • Eliminate dandruff and thereby support hair growth
  • Boost immunity
  • Exhibit anti-oxidant properties
  • Prevent joint inflammation, stiffness, and pain

PALMITIC ACID:

  • Have emollient properties
  • Soften hair without leaving a greasy or sticky residue
  • Be the most common saturated fatty acid

STEARIC ACID:

  • Have cleansing properties that purge dirt, sweat, and excess sebum from hair and skin
  • Be an ideal emulsifying agent that binds water and oil
  • Help products remain potent when stored for long periods of time
  • Condition and protect hair from damage without diminishing luster or making it feel heavy
  • Have exceptional cleansing properties
  • Soften skin

GAMMA-LINOLENIC ACID (OMEGA-6):

  • Be anti-inflammatory
  • Nourish the skin with essential fatty acids
  • Support the growth of healthier and stronger skin, hair, and nails
  • Effectively soothe pain and discomfort associated with arthritis and symptoms of PMS, including headaches
  • Soothe joint pain and ease stiffness to improve flexibility
  • Potentially soothe symptoms of allergies
  • Encourage healthier brain activity

This plant contains many chemical constituents that are responsible for giving Marijuana; the mind-altering effects.

Hemp Oil is used topically & cosmetics as it is reputed to refresh, strengthen or revive the skin. It enhances the texture & appearance. It preserves the suppleness & softness & repairs the dryness. It even outs the complexion as it helps the clearing of diseases like acne & eczema & enhances the skin’s texture & character. It is rich in vitamins, minerals & antioxidants. It supports the skin’s clarity & brightness for a radiant complexion. It restores the oil production in the skin. It also soothes inflammation & shields skin from harsh chemicals.

Hemp Oil is applied to hair as it naturally calms inflammation of the scalp & prevents their rejuvenated appearance & texture.

Hemp Oil is used in medicines as it has the reputation of healing the infections, improving circulation & balance hormones. It promotes the body’s expulsion of toxins, eases the pain & prevents varicose veins. It stabilizes hormones, blood pressure & naturally occurring bacteria in the body.


Extraction method:


Hemp Oil is extracted by the steam distillation method. Its oil is clear & scent has botanical species.


Uses:


Hemp Oil is used in cosmetics as it can be used as a moisturizer. It is ideal for applying under the eyes. It is used to reduce wrinkles, puffiness & under-eye bags & promote a refreshed appearance with smooth & refined finish.

Hemp Oil is used to promote hair growth; this makes hair healthy, silky & stronger. It improves the flow to the scalp, soothe & prevent the development of dandruff.

Hemp Oil is used in medicines as it relieves areas of skin that are painful, itchy, irritated & inflamed. It can be used to calm the symptoms of acne. It cleanses the pores of white & blackheads; it compresses & reduces the size of pores.

Guide to Hemp Oil Varieties & Benefits:

Hemp Oil varieties Country of Origin Benefits
HEMP SEED – REFINED CARRIER OILNetherlands
  • Range in color from pale Yellow to Golden Yellow 
  • Be a nutrient-rich, cosmetic-grade variety that is ideal for use in skin and hair care products
  • Reduce the appearance of signs of aging
  • Restore skin health to improve its texture and appearance
  • Protect the skin’s moisture barrier
  • Have an average rate of absorption that also leaves a slightly oily residue and sheen on the skin
  • Be ideal for use in manufacturing natural products requiring odorless and colorless ingredients
  • Be ideal for use in natural products that require longer shelf lives
HEMP SEED CARRIER OIL (UNREFINED)Canada
  • Range in color from light to medium Olive Green
  • Retain its “virgin” state with a strong but natural aroma and color
  • Be a nutrient-rich, cosmetic-grade variety that is ideal for use in skin and hair care products
  • Restore skin health to improve its texture and appearance
  • Protect the skin’s moisture barrier
  • Have an average rate of absorption that also leaves a slightly oily residue and sheen on the skin
  • Be ideal for manufacturing natural products that will have more potency due to its minimal processing
HEMP SEED ORGANIC CARRIER OIL (UNREFINED)  
  • Range in color from Green to Dark Green
  • Be rich in essential fatty acids, proteins, and minerals with a full amino acid spectrum
  • Be a nutrient-rich, cosmetic-grade variety that is ideal for use in skin and hair care products
  • Be easily absorbed into the skin
  • Restore skin health to improve its texture and appearance
  • Protect the skin’s moisture barrier
  • Be ideal for use in manufacturing natural products that require the use of organic ingredients

Contraindications:


  • Consult a doctor before use if pregnant or nursing.
  • Don’t use it without dilution.
  • Never use near the eyes, inner ears or sensitive skin.
  • Keep away from children.