About Eucalyptus Oil:
Eucalyptus oil is an essential oil that is used as medicine to treat different diseases & conditions like asthma, nasal, congestion & a repellant. It helps in curing a cold, cough, flu & fever as it is well-known for anti-fungal, antiviral & antibacterial properties. It is very effective in reducing & relaxing headache.
- Eucalyptus oil has purifying, cleansing, filtering & immune-boosting oil; it is perfect for use on skin & in aromatherapy.
- Eucalyptus has more than 500 varieties that are used for production. Every variety has a common healing benefit.
- It is used in balms, inhalers & massage blends for soothing & stimulating properties.
- It supports the respiratory system & relieves physical uneasiness.
- It has healing benefits as it has anti-inflammatory properties.
Eucalyptus tree is correlated with Koala bears as their leaves are the main source of food. More than 700 varieties of the Eucalyptus grow like trees & others like shrubs. Fever-Tree, Blue Gum Tree & Stringy Bark is its nicknames. Every variety has a common healing benefit & common characteristics. They are known for their quality. Its leaves have healing properties that are used for making medicines for centuries.
Visit product page Eucalyptus oil is a well-established manufacturer, supplier and exporter.
Eucalyptus oil has purifying, cleansing, filtering & immune-boosting oil; it is perfect for use on skin & in aromatherapy. It eliminates harmful surface & airborne bacteria. It promotes easy breathing, improves the feelings of relaxation & clears the mind.
Let’s known about its main constituents:
- Increased blood flow
- Reduced tension headaches
- Disinfectant is helpful in supporting the treatment of infections,
It is used in aromatherapy as it has a cooling scent that relieves the mental exhaustion. It can be diffused in the bedroom if you are suffering from sinus congestion to eliminates the harmful airborne.
It removes the grease & grime from the kitchen. It can be mixed with homemade hand soaps & detergents. It works as a cleaning agent. It is beneficial for removing the mold that is responsible for respiratory issues.
It is used in cosmetics to nourish hair as it moisturizes an itchy scalp. It also eliminates lice. It soothes the irritated skin & promotes faster healing.
It is extracted by the steam distillation method. Its oil is clear & scent has botanical species.
It is used in aromatherapy as its scent has a refreshing aroma. It provides relief from the congestion & respiratory tract infections. It is traditionally used to relieve the discomforts that are associated with headaches, cold, pains & asthma.
It is diluted with carrier oils & used in a moisturizer. It has stimulating properties that help to revitalize the skin & tired muscles. It has antimicrobial & anti-inflammatory properties. It is diluted in a warm bath as it relieves respiratory discomfort & dermal inflammation.
It is used in air spray as it removes bacteria & viruses; this acts as a natural, anti-microbial, non-toxic air freshener that is known for. It also acts as a cleaning agent for kitchen & bathroom surfaces.
Guide to Jojoba Oil Varieties & Benefits:
|EUCALYPTUS VARIETY & BOTANICAL NAME||COUNTRY OF ORIGIN||BENEFITS OF OIL|
|Eucalyptus Essential Oil|
|Eucalyptus Essential Oil (Dives)||Australia||
|Eucalyptus Essential Oil(Radiata)||Australia||
|Eucalyptus Globulus 80/85 % Essential Oil||China||
|Eucalyptus Lemon Essential Oil(also called Lemon Scented Gum)||Brazil|
|Eucalyptus Lemon Essential Oil (China)(also called Lemon-Scented Gum)||China|
|Eucalyptus Lemon Essential Oil(also called Lemon Scented Gum)||India|
|Eucalyptus Organic Essential Oil(Blue Mallee)||Australia|
|Eucalyptus Organic Essential Oil(Globulus)||India|
|Eucalyptus Organic Essential Oil (Lemon)||India|
- Consult a doctor before use if pregnant or nursing.
- Don’t use it without dilution.
- Never use near the eyes, inner ears or sensitive skin.
- Keep away from children.